A different way to spend the money
At $15K in ad spend, a $5K retainer is a big bite.
That’s $20,000 out the door. Only $15,000 reaches the ad account.
If you’re willing to run the ads, the Lab gives you training and weekly coaching for $499 a month. In that same budget, you have $4,501 more available for ads.
You learn what to test, what the numbers mean and when to leave an ad alone. You have someone to ask when the answer isn’t obvious.
Example · Same $20,000 monthly budget
With a $5,000 agency retainer$15,000 in ads
Ad spend$5,000 management
$19,501 in ads
You manage the ads$499 coaching + courses
+$4,501available for your ad budget
every month